Faculty By Title

Professor
BETTENS

LEE Hian Kee

Professor
(Analytical Sciences & Separation)

LI Fong Yau, Sam

Professor
(Analytical Sciences & Separation)

LIU Xiaogang

Professor
(Supramolecular chemistry, materials science, Bioinorganic chemistry)
photo of Prof Loh KP

LOH Kian Ping

Professor
(Provost's Chair Professor)

(Surface Science)

LU Yixin

Professor
(Vice Dean, Graduate Studies)
(Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Medicinal Chemistry)
photo of Prof JJV

Jagadese J, VITTAL

Professor
(Crystal Engineering and Inorganic Materials)

Thorsten WOHLAND

Professor
(Biophysical Fluorescence)

WONG Ming Wah, Richard

Professor
[Head]
(Theoretical & Computational Chemistry)

WU Jishan

Professor
(Dean's Chair Professor)
(Materials Chemistry)

XU Guo Qin

Professor
(Surface Science)

YAO Shao Qin

Professor
(Chemical Biology)

ZHOU Weibiao

Professor
[Director of Food Science and Technology Program]
(Food Science and Technology)

Associate Professor
angsg

ANG Siau Gek

Associate Professor
(Chemical Biology)

Ang wh

ANG Wee Han

Associate Professor
Deputy Head (Administration & Student Life)
(Inorganic/ Organometallic & Medicinal Chemistry)
Bettens

Ryan P A BETTENS

Associate Professor
(Theoretical & Computational Chemistry)

CHAN Yin Thai

Associate Professor
(Assistant Dean)
(Nanoscience)

CHEN Wei

Associate Professor
(Dean's Chair Professor)
Deputy Head (Research & Enterprise)
(Material Science)

CHI Chunyan

Associate Professor
(Materials Chemistry)

CHIN Wee Shong

Associate Professor
(Nanomaterials & Spectroscopy)

CHUA Lay Lay

Associate Professor
Assistant Head (Postgraduate Programmes)
(Polymer and Materials Science, Nanomaterials)

CHUAH Gaik Khuan

Associate Professor
(Surface Science & Catalysis)

FAN Wai Yip

Associate Professor
Deputy Head (Education)
(OrganoMetallics and Photochemistry)

GAO Zhiqiang

Associate Professor
(Analytical & Materials)

HUANG Dejian

Associate Professor
(Food Science & Technology)

HUYNH Han Vinh

Associate Professor
(Organometallic Chemistry & Catalysis)

Stephan, JAENICKE

Associate Professor
(Surface Science & Catalysis)

KANG Hway Chuan

Associate Professor
(Theoretical & Computational Chemistry)

LAI Yee Hing

Associate Professor
(Organic Synthesis)

LAM Yulin

Associate Professor
(Bioorganic & Combinatorial Chemistry)

LIU Shao Quan

Associate Professor
(Natural Flavours, Functional Foods, Bioprotection & Fermentation)

Christan Albertus NIJHUIS

Associate Professor

VALIYAVEETTIL, Suresh

Associate Professor
(Organic Synthesis; Polymer & Materials Science)

Thomas WALCZYK

Associate Professor
(Human Mineral & Trace Element Metabolism)
Prof Watts

Simon WATTS

Associate Professor
(Biogeochemistry)

XU Qing-Hua

Associate Professor
(Chemical Dynamics/ Spectroscopy/ Materials Chemistry/ Photochemistry/ Biophysics)

YIP Hon Kay, John

Associate Professor
(Inorganic Materials & Supracolecular Chemistry)

ZHANG Chun

Associate Professor
(Theoretical Modeling)

ZHAO Yu

Associate Professor
Assistant Head (Research)
(Organic and Organometallic Synthesis and Catalysis)

Assistant Professor

CHNG Shu Sin

Assistant Professor
(Membrane assembly, protein and lipid biochemistry, chemical biology)

Goki EDA

Assistant Professor
(Nanomaterials, Spectroscopy, Device Physics)

GE Shaozhong

Assistant Professor
(Organometallic Chemistry, Organic Chemsitry, and Homogeneous Catalysis)

KIM Jung Eun

Assistant Professor
(Food Science & Technology)

LU Jiong

Assistant Professor
(Material Science)

TAN Zhi Kuang

Assistant Professor
(Material Chemistry, Semiconductors, Nanomaterials)

WU Jie

Assistant Professor
(Organic Synthesis, Continuous-Flow Synthesis, Green Chemistry, Microfluidic)

YANG Hongshun

Assistant Professor
(Food Science and Technology)
photo of Dr Yeo

YEO Boon Siang Jason

Assistant Professor
(Electrocatalysis)
Dr Young

YOUNG Rowan Drury

Assistant Professor
(Organometallic chemistry, small molecule activation and catalysis)